Legal Notice And Privacy Policy

LEGAL NOTICE


Publication Director

VOKKERO® trademark of the Société Anonyme VOGO

Mr Carniel, Chairman and CEO

Limited company (société anonyme) with a capital of €510,944.12

RCS Montpellier B: 793 342 866

APE CODE: 6201Z

VAT No.: FR 41 793 342 866

Registered office: 101 Place Pierre Duhem - 34000 MONTPELLIER RCS Montpellier B 793 342 866.

wecare@vokkero.com

09 74 19 81 44

 

Website Publisher

Gazoline Studio

15, Passage Lonjon - 34000 Montpellier


Website creation credits

TRENTA

Consulting, design and development: www.axome.com

 

Web host:

OVH

Simplified Joint-Stock Company (société par actions simplifiée) with a capital of €10,000,000

RCS Roubaix - Tourcoing: 424 761 419 00045

APE code: 6202A

VAT No.: FR 22424761419

Registered office: 2 Rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix - France.

 

Update

This legal notice was updated in October 2021.

We reserve the right to modify it at any time in order to provide you with up-to-date information.

 

Cookies

 A 'cookie' refers to a text file that can be saved, subject to user choices, in a dedicated space on the hard drive of the Internet user's Terminal, when they consult the website. This cookie file allows its issuer to identify the Terminal in which it is saved, during the period of validity or registration of the cookie and must therefore be considered as Personal Data.

 

When viewing the website, information related to the terminal used (type, operating system, access provider, browser, IP address, language preferences, geolocation data in particular) may be recorded in cookie files installed on your Terminal, subject to the preferences you set regarding cookies and which you can modify at any time.

 

The user may manage Cookies by setting their browser accordingly.

Further assistance can be found on the CNIL website: www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser

 

Saving a Cookie in a Terminal is subject to the will of the Terminal user. The user can formulate and modify this at any time, free of charge, particularly through the choices that are offered by their browser software.

VOKKERO draws the user's attention to the fact that refusing to store cookies or deleting those saved may prevent or degrade access to certain features of the Solution. In such a case, VOKKERO assumes no responsibility.

 

 

Ownership of Rights

All content included on the website (in particular trademarks, domain names, text, graphics, logos, audio clips, photos and animations) are the property of the site publishers.

The www.vokkero.com site is protected by national and international intellectual property rights laws.

Any total or partial reproduction and/or representation and/or broadcast of any present or future, electronic or non-electronic materials is prohibited without express prior permission.

The non-observance of this prohibition constitutes an act of counterfeit which can engage the civil and/or criminal liability for its author.

Databases are also protected by laws applicable to data compilation. Any total or partial data-mining or attempted data mining is likely to result in civil and/or criminal prosecution of offenders.

 

Use of information

VOGO cannot be held responsible in any way for the interpretation and/or use of any or all of the information contained on this site, nor for any consequences related to this interpretation and/or use. The possible use by any user of any or all of the information on this site is done under the sole responsibility of this user, and VOGO will not be held responsible in any way for the use and/or consequences for said use.

 

Setting up hypertext links

We inform you that VOGO authorises all websites or any other medium to cite vokkero.com or to set up a hypertext link to the address www.vokkero.com.

The authorisation to post this link applies to any media except for those which publish political, religious, pornographic or xenophobic information or which a majority of people would find offensive.

Regarding this authorisation, our team reserves the right of objection.

Furthermore, as part of the establishment of a hypertext link on your site, we also grant you the right to reproduce our logo within the sole limit of the establishment of said link and the referencing of VOGO. As such, the format and charter of the logo must be respected.

Hyperlink to include: https://www.vokkero.com

All the team at VOGO (www.vogo-group.com) thank you for taking an interest in our website. If you require any information or if you have any comments or suggestions that you would like to make, please do not hesitate to contact us.

 

Privacy Policy

1) Introduction

 

Protecting the security of your data is central to VOKKERO's provision of products and services.

 

This policy sets out the principles and guidelines for the protection of your personal data and is intended to inform you of:

-The personal data which VOKKERO collects and the reasons for this collection

-How your personal data is used

-Your rights regarding personal data about you

                                                                                                       

This Policy was updated in October 2021.

We reserve the right to modify it at any time in order to provide you with up-to-date information on how data is collected and processed or following legislative or regulatory changes.

 

2) The data controller

 

The data controller with regards to personal data processed in accordance with this privacy policy is VOKKERO. The contact details of the data controller are as follows:

VOKKERO

Parc Technologique des Fontaines

Activillage – Bâtiment 3A

38190 Bernin

 

3) Data processed and the intended purpose

ACTION

DATA CATEGORIES

PURPOSES

LEGAL BASIS

User navigation

Identification data

 

Login details

Audience measurement

 

Saving preferences

 

Free and informed consent of the user (see banner cookies)

Contact form

Identification data

Ensuring your request is processed

Legitimate interest

Subscription to electronic communications

(newsletter, etc.)

Identification data

Sending communications

Free and informed consent of the user

Applications

Identification data

Ensuring your application is processed

Legitimate interest

Satisfaction surveys

Identification data

Measuring customer satisfaction

Legitimate interest

Marketing operations

Identification data

Expanding the market

Legitimate interest

User account

Identification data

Login details

Ensuring the user account is managed

Legitimate interest

Ticket management

Identification data

Follow up on support tickets

Execution of the contract

 

Regarding electronic communications, it is always possible to unsubscribe by clicking on 'unsubscribe'.

The use of data and information as described above is authorised by the regulations applicable to the protection of personal data (RGPD). The processing of personal data for commercial prospecting and marketing purposes is based on the legitimate interest of VOGO.

VOGO does not collect any sensitive data about you. If VOGO were to collect sensitive data from you, it would immediately delete them after processing your request.

The data collected by VOGO is mandatory for processing requests.

 

 

 

4) To whom do we disclose your personal data?

In order to manage the contract and perform the services you have subscribed to; your data may be transmitted:

-To internal VOGO departments: the departments responsible for carrying out the subscribed services, in particular support and maintenance services, sales administration, marketing, accounting, human resources, operations, research & development, etc.

-To providers external to VOGO: technical providers, including subcontractors who provide services or assistance and advice to VOGO and who need to know about it

-On request, they can also be transferred to persons and authorities whose right of access to personal data is recognised by law, regulations or provisions emanating from authorities empowered by law

-To external bodies: public bodies within the framework of legal obligations

 

5) How long do we store your personal data?

The data that we process are kept for the time necessary to carry out the signed contract plus the retention period imposed by the applicable rules in terms of legal requirements.

ACTION

PURPOSE

DURATION KEPT

User navigation

Audience measurement

 

Saving preferences

 

25 months

Contact form

Ensuring your request is processed

3 years from the last contact if no commercial relationship

Subscription to electronic communications (newsletter, etc.)

Sending communications

The time of your registration

3 years from the last contact if no commercial relationship

Applications

Ensuring your application is processed

2 years from the last contact. 3 additional years with the candidate's agreement

Satisfaction surveys

Measuring customer satisfaction

18 months

Marketing operations

Expanding the market

3 years from the last contact if no commercial relationship

User account

Ensuring the user account is managed

The time that your account remains active

Ticket management

Follow up on support tickets

The time of the commercial relationship

 

6) Where are your personal data?

All the processing of your personal data is carried out on the territory of the European Union (EU).

However, if it happens that a VOKKERO subcontractor or partner is located outside the European Union and this subcontractor or partner is located in a country which has not been recognised as providing an adequate level of protection, VOKKERO would require it to comply with its requirements for the security and confidentiality of your personal data and to process your data only for the purposes it has determined. Such subcontractors and partners will have previously signed the standard contractual clauses of the European Commission.

 

7) How secure is your personal data?

VOKKERO undertakes to implement the technical and organisational means necessary to ensure the security of personal data against theft, loss, disclosure or unauthorised modification depending on the sensitivity of the data.

VOKKERO undertakes to take into account the protection of your personal data and your privacy when designing new products or services which are available to you.

We are committed to maintaining a high degree of confidentiality to ensure the security of your data.

 

8) Exercise your personal data rights

You can at any time ask to exercise your rights of access, rectification, opposition, erasure, limitation or portability with VOKKERO as provided for in the regulations in force, subject to fulfilling the conditions.

These requests can be sent by post to:

VOKKERO – Data Protection Officer

Parc Technologique des Fontaines

Activillage – Bâtiment 3A

38190 Bernin

Or by Email to:

dpo@vogo.fr

All requests must be accompanied by proof of identity.

 

9) Submit a complaint to the CNIL

If you believe that we have not processed your Data in accordance with the regulations on the protection of Personal Data, you can lodge a complaint with the CNIL: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes.